ColocaçãoPontosPontos AnterioresAté 20021991199219931994199519961997199819992000Década20012002DécadaTotalMédiaAté 2002After 2002Total
1Palmeiras64010982219364645465848314239338276545835,2109811072205
2Corinthians59610252427313331322961591634334528642933,0102511592184
3Santos58810182626253150274151303334036549043033,1101811942212
4Vasco da Gama61710241932132424277034385433539337240731,310247671791
5Cruzeiro62610291623141641472851425433232397140331,0102910302059
6Atlético Mineiro6431056241843037435336492732152409241331,8105611142170
7São Paulo58710042627263233353327404031946529841732,1100412712275
8Portuguesa944651915192635464948183230737276437128,5465127592
9Internacional71510862020142235355732244330240296937128,5108611662252
10Flamengo6369881932202324305033293329329305935227,198812132201
11Botafogo526870183463251283429263229029255434426,58708141684
12Guarani459801020224025462825353527633336634231,1801147948
13Sport Club do Recife395683131911242535334317492691901928822,26834971180
14Grêmio6961056120152431483139224326547489536030,0105610652121
15Vitória56383120302222293630423125436377332727,3383468851
16Paraná Clube028100192133283224243621736286428121,6281304585
17Athletico Paranaense27358015161200422827313921063349730723,658010601640
18Goiás28857317151003541282204221039367528521,95737311304
19Bragantino - SP02022632138401926211720200020215,5202153355
20Fluminense55685224188223722220043196544610029626,985211251977
21Bahia5608171814829262326003718146307625719,88174581275
22Coritiba385622001300293044292116635367123729,66226881310
23Criciúma9149001523272325002714000014010,8149188337
24Náutico36047917131415028000321190001199,2479200679
25Juventude502310000350026222610930427218125,9231312543
26Paysandu -PA241600121722180000381070292913622,7160146306
27Ponte Preta212398000000026384110547348118614,3398432830
28Fortaleza17225800900000383986000866,6258349607
29América-RN137220000000301503883000836,422017237
30União São João07600162190151576000765,876076
31América Mineiro16524400140000230175425025796,1244211455
32Botafogo-SP621390000000021315225025775,91390139
33Malutron0520000000005252000524,052052
34Etti Jundiaí0520000000005252000524,052052
35São Caetano01640000000005151635011316412,6164215379
36Gama6112000000002622483325581068,21120112
37Sergipe751220000000004747000473,61220122
38Tuna Luso681150000000004747000473,61150115
39Juazeiro0460000000004646000463,546046
40Uberlândia19600000000004141000413,260060
41Olímpia0390000000003939000393,039039
42Clube do Remo - PA508800211700000038000382,988088
43Corinthians Alagoano0350000000003535000352,735035
44Figueirense80145000000000343403131655,0145550695
45Ceará11114500130000002134000342,6145304449
46Moto Club326600000000034340003434,066066
47Central de Caruaru154900000000034340003434,049049
48Caxias8511800000000033330003333,01180118
49Rio Branco-PR03200000000032320003232,032032
50São Raimundo03100000000031310003131,031031
51Flamengo-PI7510400000000029290002929,01040104
52Ypiranga-AP02900000000029290002929,029029
53Bangu21224000000000028280002828,02400240
54Santa Cruz - PE1001550012000000162827027554,215556211
55Anapolina11013800000000028280002828,01380138
56Juventus da Rua Javari134100000000028280002828,041041
57Tocantinópolis02800000000028280002828,028028
58Avaí346100000000027270002727,061271332
59CRB7710400000000027270002727,01040104
60Portuguesa Santista02700000000027270002727,027027
61Operário-MS18521000000000025250002525,02100210
62Confiança22700000000025250002525,027027
63Desportiva Ferroviária14917300800000016240002412,01730173
64ABC - RN355800000000023230002323,058058
65Friburguense02300000000023230002323,023023
66Joinville23025200000000022220002222,025231283
67Matonense02200000000022220002222,022022
68América - RJ36738800000000021210002121,03880388
69Dom Pedro II02100000000021210002121,021021
70CSA18820800000000020200002020,020832240
71Americano769600000000020200002020,096096
72Nacional-AM527100000000019190001919,071071
73XV de Piracicaba405900000000019190001919,059059
74Marcílio Dias01900000000019190001919,019019
75Atlético Goianiense133100000000018180001818,031295326
76Rio Branco01800000000018180001818,018018
77Santo André12013700000000017170001717,013741178
78Botafogo-PB577400000000017170001717,074074
79Rio Negro547100000000017170001717,071071
80Baré01700000000017170001717,017017
81Treze203600000000016160001616,036036
82São Cristovão0160000016160001616,016016
83Porto0160000016160001616,016016
84Mogi Mirim0160000016160001616,016016
85União Bandeirante01600000000016160001616,016016
86Brasil de Pelotas27328800000000015150001515,02880288
87ASA153000000000015150001515,030030
88Madureira01414140001414,014014
89Internacional de Limeira1481610000000001313000136,51610161
90Ipatinga01300000000013130001313,0133548
91Nacional-SP01300000000013130001313,013013
92Camaçari01212120001212,012012
93Olaria243500000000011110001111,035035
94Ituano01111110001111,011011
95Comercial - RP/SP697900000000010100001010,079079
96União Rondonópolis0100